ZwickRoell Ltd.
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
8
Total disclosed value
€449k
Sectors
4
Award range
8 August 2018 – 31 August 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch ZwickRoell Ltd.
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- ZwickRoell Ltd.
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- ConstructionFacilitiesIT ServicesOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- €100k–€500k
- Last captured award
- 31 August 2026
Awards captured (8)
TED award notices (2)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- Axial Load Testing Machines - Quantity 2 for Trinity College Dublin
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin · 31 August 2026
€67k25k-100kCPV 38540000CPV 38542000
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (6)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
Request for Tenders under Open National Procedure for the Modernisation of a 400kN Servo-Hydraulic Universal Testing Machine for Trinity College Dublin (TCD)
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin · 7 April 2026
Not disclosedCPV 38542000RFT to establish a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply, Installation and Commissioning of a Horizontal Tensile Test System
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 8 August 2025
€300kCPV 38000000CPV 38300000LEE941C - SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION OF A MATERIALS TESTING SUITE OF EQUIPMENT
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 6 November 2020
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 38500000Galway-Mayo Institute of Technology - RFT for the Supply, Delivery & Installation of a Universal Materials Testing Machine
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 12 November 2019
Not disclosedCPV 38500000CPV 38540000LEE644C- RFT for the supply and Installation of Controllers and Software for Tensile/Compression Hydraulic Testing Machines for UL
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 21 May 2019
Not disclosedCPV 43328000CPV 43328100Supply of a Structural Fatigue Testing Rig For the Department of Civil Engineering, NUIG
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 8 August 2018
Not disclosedCPV 43300000CPV 43320000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to ZwickRoell Ltd. in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)5 awards€300k
- Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin3 awards€149k
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
2 shared CPV code(s): 38000000, 38500000; other sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
CPV 38000000CPV 3850000073.5/ 100 - Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Environmental Chamber for DCU
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
CPV 3800000065.5/ 100 - Supply, Delivery, Installation of an Electrochemical Multichannel Workstation for TU Dublin
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; other sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
CPV 3800000064.2/ 100 - Supply and Delivery of a Microgravity Measurement System, for University College Cork (UCC)
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
57.5/ 100 - Supply and Delivery of Eddy Covariance compatible Carbon Dioxide Analysers, Eddy Covariance compatible Methane Analyser and Automated Soil Flux Chambers
CPV division overlap; other sector match
47.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of ZwickRoell Ltd..
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile