Ztech equipment ltd
CRO legal name: ZTECH EQUIPMENT LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
3
Total disclosed value
€250k
Sectors
4
Award range
22 August 2016 – 30 August 2021
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Ztech equipment ltd
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- ZTECH EQUIPMENT LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 337348
- Registered address
- 18 HIGHFIELD CLOSE, SWORDS, DUBLIN, K67R258, IRELAND, K67R258
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- FacilitiesIT ServicesOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €100k–€500k
- Last captured award
- 30 August 2021
Awards captured (3)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (3)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
Emergency Breakdown Cover & Preventative Maintenance Servicing of Industrial Print Finishing Equipment
Office of the Revenue Commissioners · 30 August 2021
Not disclosedCPV 30232100CPV 50310000RFT for the supply of Print Consumables for the Houses of the Oireachtas Print Facility
Houses of the Oireachtas Service · 4 January 2017
€250kCPV 42962000CPV 42962200The Provision of Emergency Breakdown Cover & Preventative Maintenance Servicing of Industrial Print Finishing Equipment
Office of the Revenue Commissioners · 22 August 2016
Not disclosedCPV 50000000CPV 50324200
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Ztech equipment ltd in our captured dataset.
- Office of the Revenue Commissioners2 awardsNot disclosed
- Houses of the Oireachtas Service1 award€250k
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Single Supplier Framework Agreement for Building Management System (BMS) Servicing and Maintenance at TUS Midlands Campus, Athlone.
CPV division overlap; facilities sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
47.5/ 100 - Meath Co Co - MH-CS-26-02 - Single Party Framework for the Annual Maintenance of the Security and Automated Systems at Meath County Council Corporate Buildings
CPV division overlap; facilities sector match; adjacent value band
45.8/ 100 - Single Part Framework for the Provision of Electrical Materials
CPV division overlap; facilities sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
44.2/ 100 - Supply and installation of Automatic Heat Sealer and Dual Lidder
CPV division overlap; facilities sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
44.2/ 100 - Request For Tender for an Ion Chromatography Analytical System
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
42.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Ztech equipment ltd.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile