Warwick Machine Tools Ltd
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
3
Total disclosed value
€90k
Sectors
2
Award range
1 August 2017 to 8 November 2024
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Warwick Machine Tools Ltd
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- Warwick Machine Tools Ltd
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- FacilitiesOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- €25k–€100k
- Last captured award
- 8 November 2024
Awards captured (3)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (3)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Provision of the Supply, Delivery, and Installation of an Electrical Discharge Machine (EDM) to DCU
Dublin City University · 8 November 2024
€90kCPV 31640000CPV 38000000LEE593C- RFT for the supply& Installation of a Wire EDM System (to address post processing of its Metal AM capability) for Waterford Institute of Technology
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 3 December 2018
Not disclosedCPV 42600000CPV 42610000Trinity-Wire Electron Discharge Machining (EDM) Platform
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 1 August 2017
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 31000000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Warwick Machine Tools Ltd in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)2 awardsNot disclosed
- Dublin City University1 award€90k
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Request for tenders for the provision of maintenance works at National Parks and Wildlife Service (NPWS) properties in Co. Donegal and Co. Sligo
facilities sector match; value band matches (25k-100k)
37.5/ 100 - Supply of 2 Piece Technical Rescue Personal Protective Clothing (Tunic and Leggings) for Kilkenny County Council Fire Service
facilities sector match; value band matches (25k-100k)
37.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Warwick Machine Tools Ltd's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Warwick Machine Tools Ltd.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.