UpToDate
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
2
Total disclosed value
€757k
Sectors
3
Award range
18 August 2016 to 5 November 2020
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
UpToDate
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Registered |
| Public Contracts | 2 captured public awards · €757k disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 22113000, CPV 30238000, CPV 48160000 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: Education Procurement Service (EPS) |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- UpToDate
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- IT ServicesOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €500k–€1M
- Last captured award
- 5 November 2020
Awards captured (2)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (2)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
BDB090F - Multi Supplier Framework for the Provision of Library Databases for HSE Libraries
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 5 November 2020
€757kCPV 92511000CPV 22113000BDB002F- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Health and Social Care Databases for HSE Libraries
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 18 August 2016
Not disclosedCPV 22113000CPV 30238000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to UpToDate in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)2 awards€757k
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- LI3938R MU PQQ for the Provision of a Document Support Platform for Higher Education Institution libraries
3 shared CPV code(s): 48160000, 72212160, 79995000; it-services sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
CPV 48160000CPV 72212160CPV 7999500062.5/ 100 - CFT for the Provision of an Employee Assistance Service Client Case Management Solution for the CSEAS, Department of Public Expenditure Infrastructure Public Service Reform and Digitalisation
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
45.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching UpToDate's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of UpToDate.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.