University of Leeds
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
1
Total disclosed value
Not disclosed
Sectors
3
Award range
12 December 2016 – 12 December 2016
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch University of Leeds
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- University of Leeds
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- HealthcareOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- Value undisclosed
- Last captured award
- 12 December 2016
Awards captured (1)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (1)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
Custom Service for a Library Preparation and Next-Generation RNA Sequencing Service for the University College Dublin (UCD)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 12 December 2016
Not disclosedCPV 73000000CPV 38970000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to University of Leeds in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Call for Tender (CfT) Framework Agreement for the provision of Fabrication Services for Silicon Nitride (SiN) Photonic Integrated Circuits for MTU Cork
2 shared CPV code(s): 73100000, 73111000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 73100000CPV 7311100055.8/ 100 - RTÉ Audience Data and Consumer Intelligence Partnership
2 shared CPV code(s): 73000000, 73110000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 73000000CPV 7311000049.2/ 100 - Pre-award proposal development services
1 shared CPV code(s): 73000000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 7300000049.2/ 100 - 2026/021 Single Party Framework For The Design And Delivery Of Offshore Wind Supply Chain Acceleration Programme
1 shared CPV code(s): 73000000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 7300000045.8/ 100 - Evaluation of the NCSE Education and Therapy Service
1 shared CPV code(s): 73110000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 7311000044.9/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of University of Leeds.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile