University of Edinburgh
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
3
Total disclosed value
Not disclosed
Sectors
4
Award range
27 November 2015 to 14 June 2021
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
University of Edinburgh
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Registered |
| Public Contracts | 3 captured public awards · Not disclosed disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 73110000, CPV 7311100, CPV 48613000 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: Education Procurement Service (EPS) |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- University of Edinburgh
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- HealthcareIT ServicesOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- Value undisclosed
- Last captured award
- 14 June 2021
Awards captured (3)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (3)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Data Management & Software service
University College Dublin ( UCD ) · 14 June 2021
Not disclosedCPV 48613000CPV 72322000LSS444C - Whole Genome Sequencing Service for 192 Human DNA Samples for Trinity College Dublin (TCD)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 9 April 2018
Not disclosedCPV 73110000CPV 73111000Single Supplier Framework for the provision of Illumina Sequencing Services
University College Cork · 27 November 2015
Not disclosedCPV 73110000CPV 7311100
Previewing 2 of 3 awards · Sign in free above (3 lookups/mo) to unblur all 3 awards ->
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to University of Edinburgh in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 awardNot disclosed
- University College Cork1 awardNot disclosed
- University College Dublin ( UCD )1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- CFT for the Provision of an Employee Assistance Service Client Case Management Solution for the CSEAS, Department of Public Expenditure Infrastructure Public Service Reform and Digitalisation
1 shared CPV code(s): 48000000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 4800000052.5/ 100 - Establishment of a Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision, development, maintenance and support of a Digital Services Development Platform and associated services.
1 shared CPV code(s): 48000000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 4800000050.8/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching University of Edinburgh's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of University of Edinburgh.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.