Tyro Technologies Limited
CRO legal name: TYRO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
12
Total disclosed value
€25.5M
Sectors
1
Award range
22 January 2025 – 22 June 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Tyro Technologies Limited
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- TYRO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 723148
- Registered address
- Commercial House, Millbank Business Park, Lucan, DUBLIN, K78 X5W6, Ireland, K78 X5W6
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- IT Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 22 June 2026
Awards captured (12)
TED award notices (6)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- Standalone Contract Award Notice for School Management Information System for Donegal ETB
Donegal Education and Training Board · 13 April 2026
€480k100k-500kCPV 72000000 - School Mgnt Information Systems Post Primary Schools
Kilkenny and Carlow ETB · 3 April 2026
€4.0M1M-5MCPV 72000000
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (5)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
School Management Information System for City of Dublin ETB FET College
City of Dublin Education and Training Board · 22 June 2026
Not disclosedCPV 48000000CPV 48100000School Management Information System for City of Dublin ETB Post Primary Schools
City of Dublin Education and Training Board · 22 June 2026
Not disclosedCPV 48000000CPV 48100000Supplementary Call for Tender For School Management Information System for Post Primary Schools under Kerry Education and Training Board
Kerry Education and Training Board · 24 April 2026
Not disclosedCPV 48000000CPV 48100000School Management Information System for Post Primary and PLC Schools under the remit of Galway and Roscommon Education and Training Board
Galway Roscommon Education and Training Board · 19 March 2026
Not disclosedCPV 48000000CPV 48100000Multi Supplier Framework for the provision of School Management Information Systems for all Schools, Primary, Community National Schools and Post Primary Schools
Asiera CLG · 22 January 2025
€13.3MCPV 48000000CPV 48100000
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (1)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement — extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind — treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
School Management Information System for Post Primary and PLC Schools under the remit of Galway and Roscommon Education and Training Board
Galway Roscommon Education and Training Board · 12 March 2026
€720k500k-1MCPV 48000000CPV 48100000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Tyro Technologies Limited in our captured dataset.
- Galway Roscommon Education and Training Board3 awards€1.4M
- Kerry Education and Training Board2 awards€500k
- City of Dublin Education and Training Board2 awardsNot disclosed
- Asiera CLG1 award€13.3M
- Kilkenny and Carlow ETB1 award€4.0M
- Cork Education and Training Board1 award€2.4M
- Donegal Education and Training Board1 award€480k
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Request for Tender for the build and support of the National Maritime Single Window Software Solution (FINOG), which is compliant with EMSWe-EU Regulation 2019/1239
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 72000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 48000000CPV 7200000073.5/ 100 - Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply and Support of a Digital Engineering Software Platform to Kildare Wicklow Education and Training Board.
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 48100000; it-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 48000000CPV 4810000067.5/ 100 - CFT for the Provision of an Employee Assistance Service Client Case Management Solution for the CSEAS, Department of Public Expenditure Infrastructure Public Service Reform and Digitalisation
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 72000000; it-services sector match
CPV 48000000CPV 7200000063.5/ 100 - Request for Tenders for Managed Public-key infrastructure (PKI) Services for the Revenue Commissioners
3 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 48100000, 72000000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 48000000CPV 48100000CPV 7200000063.4/ 100 - Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply, Delivery and Maintenance (via warranty) of Automation requirements (hardware and related software required for operation) to Kildare a
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 48100000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 48000000CPV 4810000061.4/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Tyro Technologies Limited.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Agile Networks Ltd.2 shared segments
- Access Workspace Ireland Limited1 shared segment
- AVI-SPL Ireland Ltd1 shared segment
- Avita Communications1 shared segment
- Broighter Networks1 shared segment
- Cloudware LtdSame notice1 shared segment
- COMPASS EDUCATION HOLDINGS LIMITEDSame notice1 shared segment
- eir evo1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile