THURN Group Ltd
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
3
Total disclosed value
€195k
Sectors
3
Award range
28 January 2021 to 22 September 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
THURN Group Ltd
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Registered |
| Public Contracts | 3 captured public awards · €195k disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 38900000, CPV 38800000, CPV 34711200 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: University of Limerick |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- THURN Group Ltd
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Aggregate value bracket
- €100k–€500k
- Last captured award
- 22 September 2026
Awards captured (3)
TED award notices (1)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- UL1066 Lot 1 Mobile Robot Motion Capture System, Lot 2 Compact Autonomous Surface Vehicle (ASV) for Hydrographic Survey Unmanned Surface Vehicle (ASV) to the University of Limerick
University of Limerick · 22 September 2026
€130k100k-500kCPV 38900000CPV 38800000
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (2)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
UL1066 Lot 1 Mobile Robot Motion Capture System, Lot 2 Compact Autonomous Surface Vehicle (ASV) for Hydrographic Survey Unmanned Surface Vehicle (ASV) to the University of Limerick
University of Limerick · 12 June 2026
€65kCPV 38800000CPV 38900000Maynooth University - RFT for the Supply of Ground Probing Radar Sensor Solution for a Drone Platform
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 28 January 2021
Not disclosedCPV 34711200CPV 34711400
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to THURN Group Ltd in our captured dataset.
- University of Limerick2 awards€195k
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Supply of One Electric Mobile Library Vehicle for Roscommon County Council
CPV division overlap; transport sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
47.5/ 100 - TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HYUNDAI SPARE PARTS
CPV division overlap; defence sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
47.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching THURN Group Ltd's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of THURN Group Ltd.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.