The Learning Rooms
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
3
Total disclosed value
€18k
Sectors
4
Award range
18 May 2018 – 19 August 2024
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch The Learning Rooms
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- The Learning Rooms
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- EducationIT ServicesOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- Under €25k
- Last captured award
- 19 August 2024
Awards captured (3)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (3)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
Multi-Party Framework for the provision of Staff Training Services to Teagasc
Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority · 19 August 2024
€18kCPV 79632000CPV 80000000IT1952C Request for Tenders for the Development of Digital Educational Resources for NUI Galway
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 10 June 2022
Not disclosedCPV 80521000CPV 48190000Multi Provider Framework Agreement for the Provision of Staff Training Services
Bord Altranais agus Cnáimhseachais na hÉireann Nursing and Midwifery Board of Ireland · 18 May 2018
Not disclosedCPV 79632000CPV 80500000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to The Learning Rooms in our captured dataset.
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Higher Diploma Programme in Intellectual Disability Nursing for Registered Nurses
3 shared CPV code(s): 80000000, 80500000, 80521000; education sector match; value band matches (<25k)
CPV 80000000CPV 80500000CPV 8052100062.5/ 100 - SME Acquisition
4 shared CPV code(s): 80000000, 80500000, 80511000; professional-services sector match
CPV 80000000CPV 80500000CPV 8051100057.5/ 100 - PAS139F - PROJ000010002 Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Procurement Support Services (Goods and Services)
2 shared CPV code(s): 80000000, 80500000; professional-services sector match
CPV 80000000CPV 8050000056.4/ 100 - RFT Updating QQI Assessment Infrastructure 2026
1 shared CPV code(s): 80000000; it-services sector match
CPV 8000000054.2/ 100 - Provision of TUS Representative Offices in South Asia and Middle East, Africa, and Malaysia and Southeast Asia
1 shared CPV code(s): 80000000; professional-services sector match
CPV 8000000052.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of The Learning Rooms.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile