The Examcraft Group
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
14
Total disclosed value
€6.4M
Sectors
4
Award range
21 December 2018 – 7 April 2025
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch The Examcraft Group
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- The Examcraft Group
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- EducationIT ServicesOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 7 April 2025
Awards captured (14)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (14)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
PR3181F - RFT to Establish a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply and Delivery of School Journals and Diaries in the English and Irish Language for the Education and Training Boards
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 7 April 2025
€1.3MCPV 22200000CPV 301976202024 23 Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply and Delivery of School Journals to LMETB
Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 · 10 February 2025
€233kCPV 22000000CPV 22100000CL3035F - RFT- Education and Training Boards - Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Mock Examination Papers and Correction Services to Post Primary levels
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 1 August 2024
€4.0MCPV 80000000CPV 80200000Supply of School Journals
Dublin and Dun Laoghaire Education and Training Board · 8 May 2022
€113kCPV 22458000CPV 2200000Re-Advertise Panel for Mock Exam Papers for Post Primary Level Schools/Centres under the auspices of Kilkenny and Carlow Education and Training Board
Kilkenny and Carlow ETB · 24 June 2021
Not disclosedCPV 80200000CPV 80000000Mock Exam Papers - provision and correction of Mock Exam Papers for Tipperary ETB
Tipperary Education and Training Board · 30 April 2021
Not disclosedCPV 80000000CPV 80200000Supply and Delivery of School Journals to LMETB
Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 · 19 February 2021
€86kCPV 22000000CPV 22100000The Supply of School Journals, School Diaries and Handbooks for Laois and Offaly ETB
Laois and Offaly Education and Training Board (Offaly) · 11 November 2020
Not disclosedCPV 22817000CPV 22000000Junior and Leaving Certificate Mock Exam Papers and Correction Services for DDLETB Post Primary Schools
Dublin and Dun Laoghaire Education and Training Board · 18 July 2020
€615kCPV 80000000CPV 80200000KCETB invite applications from suitably qualified providers for inclusion on an approved panel for the provision of mock examination papers to all post primary schools under the KCETB network
Kilkenny and Carlow ETB · 18 May 2020
Not disclosedCPV 80000000CPV 80200000Establishment of a multi-supplier Framework for the Supply of School Journals
Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board · 15 May 2020
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22458000The Provision of Mock Exam Papers for Post Primary Level Schools/Centres under the auspices of Cavan & Monaghan Education & Training Board
Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board · 11 May 2020
Not disclosedCPV 80200000CPV 80210000
Show all 14 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
2019 Panel Membership Mock Exam Papers For the GRETB
Galway Roscommon Education and Training Board · 4 August 2019
€120kCPV 80000000CPV 80000002018/35 Multi Party Framework Agreement for the supply of School Journals
Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 · 21 December 2018
Not disclosedCPV 22211000CPV 22000000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to The Examcraft Group in our captured dataset.
- Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 13843 awards€319k
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)2 awards€5.3M
- Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board2 awardsNot disclosed
- Kilkenny and Carlow ETB2 awardsNot disclosed
- Galway Roscommon Education and Training Board1 award€120k
- Laois and Offaly Education and Training Board (Offaly)1 awardNot disclosed
- Tipperary Education and Training Board1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Business, Administration Skills, Financial Services Skills, Management Skills
1 shared CPV code(s): 80000000; education sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 8000000050.8/ 100 - PAS139F - PROJ000010002 Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Procurement Support Services (Goods and Services)
1 shared CPV code(s): 80000000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 8000000048.2/ 100 - LI3747C Request to Participate in a Panel for the Provision of eBooks to the Education and Training Boards (ETBs) network of schools and centres
2 shared CPV code(s): 80000000, 80200000; education sector match
CPV 80000000CPV 8020000047.5/ 100 - RFT for the Provision of a Single Academic Partner for Officer Education Pathways Courses
1 shared CPV code(s): 80000000; education sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 8000000047.5/ 100 - Establishment of a Panel for The Provision of Online Exam Revision and Study Support for the Cork Education and Training Board
2 shared CPV code(s): 80000000, 80200000; education sector match
CPV 80000000CPV 8020000047.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of The Examcraft Group.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile