Tecniplast UK Ltd
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
4
Total disclosed value
€547k
Sectors
6
Award range
14 June 2019 – 5 November 2024
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Tecniplast UK Ltd
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Tecniplast UK Ltd
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Aggregate value bracket
- €500k–€1M
- Last captured award
- 5 November 2024
Awards captured (4)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (4)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
Provision of the Supply, Delivery, and Installation of Lot (1) Autoclave x 1 Lot (2) Cage Washer x 1 (3) IVC Air Handling Unit x 3
Dublin City University · 5 November 2024
€120kCPV 33191100CPV 33191110AG1889R - Supply, Delivery, Installation & Commissioning of Animal Housing Equipment
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 6 April 2022
€107kCPV 03140000CPV 03142000UCD - RFT for the Supply of a Fish Facility Upgrade
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 20 June 2019
Not disclosedCPV 03000000CPV 03100000Supply of Animal Housing Equipment
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 14 June 2019
€320kCPV 03140000CPV 03142000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Tecniplast UK Ltd in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)3 awards€427k
- Dublin City University1 award€120k
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- AG3776C Request for Tenders for the Supply and Delivery of Badger Restraints for the Department of Agriculture Food and the Marine
1 shared CPV code(s): 03000000; other sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 0300000050.5/ 100 - Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply of Plumbing Materials
CPV division overlap; facilities sector match; adjacent value band
39.2/ 100 - Meitheal 2027 Event Management Services
professional-services sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
37.5/ 100 - The Design, Construction, Installation and Commissioning of the New National Genomics Laboratory using PW-CF2
construction sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
37.5/ 100 - 9916 Nationwide Biodiversity Map, Measure and Score Project
environment sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
37.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Tecniplast UK Ltd.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile