Tagline Limited
CRO legal name: TAGLINE LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
3
Total disclosed value
€108k
Sectors
4
Award range
10 November 2017 to 23 April 2021
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Tagline Limited
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Liquidation (#549107) |
| Public Contracts | 3 captured public awards · €108k disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 30238000, CPV 39155100, CPV 48161000 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: Education Procurement Service (EPS) |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- TAGLINE LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 549107
- Registered address
- IRISH LIQUIDATIONS, 7 Fitzwilliam Street Lower, Dublin 2, DUBLIN, D02 DT85, Ireland, D02 DT85
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- FacilitiesIT ServicesOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €100k–€500k
- Last captured award
- 23 April 2021
Awards captured (3)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (3)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
For the establishment of a multi operator agreement to supply and apply RFID tags for University College Dublin School Libraries.
University College Dublin ( UCD ) · 23 April 2021
Not disclosedCPV 30238000CPV 39155100TCD - RFT for the Supply of an RFID System for the Library
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 23 June 2019
€108kCPV 79995000CPV 30238000Conversion of Kerry County Councils existing library stock from barcode enabled to RFID enabled
Kerry County Council · 10 November 2017
Not disclosedCPV 92511000CPV 9251100
Previewing 2 of 3 awards · Sign in free above (3 lookups/mo) to unblur all 3 awards ->
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Tagline Limited in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€108k
- Kerry County Council1 awardNot disclosed
- University College Dublin ( UCD )1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Archival Boxes for the National Archives
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
46.1/ 100 - Archival folders for the National Archives
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
45/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Tagline Limited's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Tagline Limited.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.