Sysmex UK Ltd
CRO legal name: SYSMEX UK LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
4
Total disclosed value
€2.4M
Sectors
3
Award range
18 May 2015 to 9 May 2021
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Sysmex UK Ltd
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Normal (#906051) |
| Public Contracts | 4 captured public awards · €2.4M disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 38434570, CPV 38434520, CPV 3843455 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: Irish Blood Transfusion Service |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- SYSMEX UK LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 906051
- Registered address
- GRANT THORNTON, 13-18 CITY QUAY, DUBLIN 2, DUBLIN, IRELAND
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- HealthcareOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 9 May 2021
Awards captured (4)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (4)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the supply of Laboratory/Research Chemicals and Reagents
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 9 May 2021
€1.9MCPV 38000000CPV 24300000Purchase of one cell counter
Irish Blood Transfusion Service · 7 November 2019
Not disclosedCPV 38434570CPV 3843457Haematology Analysers for Blood Components and Full Blood Counts and Consumables
Irish Blood Transfusion Service · 14 April 2016
Not disclosedCPV 38434570CPV 3369620Tender for the Provision of a Cell Counter system
St James's Hospital · 18 May 2015
€500kCPV 38434520CPV 3843455
Previewing 2 of 4 awards · Sign in free above (3 lookups/mo) to unblur all 4 awards ->
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Sysmex UK Ltd in our captured dataset.
- Irish Blood Transfusion Service2 awardsNot disclosed
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€1.9M
- St James's Hospital1 award€500k
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Invitation to tender for the provision of a Next Gen Sequencing Platform for the Cancer Molecular Diagnostics Department within St James’s Hospital Dublin
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; healthcare sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 3800000050.8/ 100 - The Provision of a Coagulation Analytical Platform for the St James’s Hospital Coagulation Laboratory incorporating the National Centre for Hereditary Coagulation Disorders. at St James’s Hospital.
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; healthcare sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 3800000048.2/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Sysmex UK Ltd's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Sysmex UK Ltd.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.