Sterval
CRO legal name: STERVAL LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
4
Total disclosed value
€909k
Sectors
3
Award range
14 October 2013 to 20 February 2023
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Sterval
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Normal (#702437) |
| Public Contracts | 4 captured public awards · €909k disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 38000000, CPV 42924720, CPV 3319100 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: Education Procurement Service (EPS) |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- STERVAL LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 702437
- Registered address
- Unit 2, Block 1 R407 Business Park, Clane, KILDARE, W91 H60E, Ireland, W91 H60E
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- FacilitiesHealthcareOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- €500k–€1M
- Last captured award
- 20 February 2023
Awards captured (4)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (4)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Multi-Supplier Framework for the supply of Veterinary Products and Consumables to University College Dublin School of Veterinary Medicine
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 20 February 2023
€909kCPV 33140000CPV 33141000Manufacture, Supply, Placement / Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Laboratory Autoclave
Tallaght University Hospital · 15 August 2022
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 51430000HSSD EQUIPMENT MONITORING SOLUTION
St. Vincent's University Hospital · 15 July 2022
Not disclosedCPV 42924720CPV 3319100
Previewing 2 of 4 awards · Sign in free above (3 lookups/mo) to unblur all 4 awards ->
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Sterval in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€909k
- St. Vincent's University Hospital1 awardNot disclosed
- Tallaght University Hospital1 awardNot disclosed
- University College Cork1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- The Provision of a Coagulation Analytical Platform for the St James’s Hospital Coagulation Laboratory incorporating the National Centre for Hereditary Coagulation Disorders. at St James’s Hospital.
2 shared CPV code(s): 38000000, 51430000; healthcare sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 38000000CPV 5143000060.8/ 100 - Invitation to tender for the provision of a Next Gen Sequencing Platform for the Cancer Molecular Diagnostics Department within St James’s Hospital Dublin
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; healthcare sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 3800000049.2/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Sterval's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Sterval.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.