Sparks Lab Supplies
CRO legal name: SPARKS LAB SUPPLIES LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
4
Total disclosed value
€8.2M
Sectors
5
Award range
30 March 2016 to 9 May 2021
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Sparks Lab Supplies
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Normal (#253955) |
| Public Contracts | 4 captured public awards · €8.2M disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 38000000, CPV 24300000, CPV 24310000 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: Education Procurement Service (EPS) |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- SPARKS LAB SUPPLIES LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 253955
- Registered address
- SPARKS LAB SUPPLIES, UNIT 4 BLOCK K, GRANTS ROAD GREENOGUE BUSINESS PARK RATHCOOLE CO. DUBLIN, RATHCOOLE, DUBLIN, D24V09K, D24V09K
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 9 May 2021
Awards captured (4)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (4)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the supply of Laboratory/Research Chemicals and Reagents
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 9 May 2021
€1.9MCPV 38000000CPV 24300000Supply of Laboratory and Research Consumables and Equipment to Irish Public Sector Bodies.
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 14 November 2019
€3.8MCPV 33000000CPV 33100000Biohazard Lab Bags & Specimen Containers
Tallaght University Hospital · 1 April 2016
Not disclosedCPV 85000000CPV 85100000Request for Tender Proposals for a Framework Agreement for Laboratory/Research Chemicals & Reagents
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 30 March 2016
€2.5MCPV 24300000CPV 24310000
Previewing 2 of 4 awards · Sign in free above (3 lookups/mo) to unblur all 4 awards ->
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Sparks Lab Supplies in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)3 awards€8.2M
- Tallaght University Hospital1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Invitation to tender for the provision of a Next Gen Sequencing Platform for the Cancer Molecular Diagnostics Department within St James’s Hospital Dublin
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; healthcare sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 3800000045.8/ 100 - Request for Tenders under Open (National) Procedure for the Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of a Near Infrared (NIR) Spectrometer including Calibration Equations, for Analysis of Animal Feeding stu
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; professional-services sector match
CPV 3800000045.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Sparks Lab Supplies's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Sparks Lab Supplies.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.