SIGNIATEC Ltd
CRO legal name: SIGNIATEC LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
5
Total disclosed value
€2.2M
Sectors
4
Award range
22 May 2016 to 26 August 2024
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch SIGNIATEC Ltd
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- SIGNIATEC LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 290380
- Registered address
- KILTORCAN BUSINESS PARK, BALLYHALE, KILKENNY, IRELAND
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- ConstructionOtherProfessional ServicesTransport
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 26 August 2024
Awards captured (5)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (5)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Design, Production, Delivery and Installation of new signage for Tipperary ETB sites.
Tipperary Education and Training Board · 26 August 2024
€150kCPV 34928470CPV 34992000BE2563F Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Signage for University of Limerick
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 15 December 2023
€500kCPV 22314000CPV 31523200Road Signs and Ancillaries (Supply Only)
Local Government Operational Procurement Centre (LGOPC) · 18 April 2019
€1.5MCPV 34992200CPV 34928470Butler Trail signage project (Carrick on Suir, Cahir, Clonmel)
Tipperary County Council · 5 July 2016
Not disclosedCPV 34928470CPV 3400000Trail Furniture and Signage for Walking and Cycling Route
Ormond Way Association · 22 May 2016
Not disclosedCPV 31523200CPV 34992000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to SIGNIATEC Ltd in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€500k
- Tipperary Education and Training Board1 award€150k
- Ormond Way Association1 awardNot disclosed
- Tipperary County Council1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- 9966 Supply for softwood timber spacers for sleeper stacking
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
50.8/ 100 - Supply and delivery of HVO-ready Vehicles for Inland Fisheries Ireland in two Lots
CPV division overlap; transport sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
47.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching SIGNIATEC Ltd's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of SIGNIATEC Ltd.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.