Sight and Sound Technology Limited
CRO legal name: SIGHT AND SOUND TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
5
Total disclosed value
€692k
Sectors
5
Award range
28 July 2019 to 12 May 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Purchase-order payments (>EUR 20k register)
1 recorded payment totalling €24k from NCSE.
View recorded purchase-order payments for Sight and Sound Technology Limited ->Watch Sight and Sound Technology Limited
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- SIGHT AND SOUND TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 908957
- Registered address
- UNITS 27C AND 27G, THOMPSON ENTERPRISE CENTRE, CLANE BUSINESS PARK, COLLEGE ROAD, Clane LOUGHBOLLARD COMMON, CLANE, KILDARE, W91 ATP8, IRELAND, W91 ATP8
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- ConstructionFacilitiesHealthcareIT ServicesOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- €500k–€1M
- Last captured award
- 12 May 2026
Awards captured (5)
TED award notices (1)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- Provision of Assistive Technologies for Maynooth University
Maynooth University · 12 May 2026
€250k100k-500kCPV 30237000CPV 30200000
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (4)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Assistive Technologies for Maynooth University 497
Maynooth University · 6 February 2026
€250kCPV 30200000CPV 30213200AU2456F- Request For Tenders To Establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Assistive Technologies for University of Galway
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 5 July 2023
€125kCPV 37524100CPV 39162000IT2398C - RFT for the Supply of Literacy Software - University of Galway
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 13 March 2023
Not disclosedCPV 48000000CPV 48190000Supply of Assistive Technologies
University of Galway (ID 1400) · 28 July 2019
€67kCPV 48000000CPV 3020000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Sight and Sound Technology Limited in our captured dataset.
- Maynooth University2 awards€500k
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)2 awards€125k
- University of Galway (ID 1400)1 award€67k
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Establishment of a panel of qualified suppliers for the supply of Information and Communications Technology (ICT) hardware and associated peripherals.
2 shared CPV code(s): 30200000, 30230000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 30200000CPV 3023000059.8/ 100 - SolarWinds Software Licence Renewals
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
47.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Sight and Sound Technology Limited's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Sight and Sound Technology Limited.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Big Bear Sound Ltd.1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.