S2 Grupo
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
7
Total disclosed value
€7.4M
Sectors
3
Award range
31 March 2016 to 1 December 2022
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
S2 Grupo
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Registered |
| Public Contracts | 7 captured public awards · €7.4M disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 72600000, CPV 72000000, CPV 72800000 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: The Office of Government Procurement |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- S2 Grupo
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- DefenceIT ServicesProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 1 December 2022
Awards captured (7)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (7)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Mini Competition for the provision of for External ICT Technical Support Services Lot 4 for NUI Galway
The Office of Government Procurement · 1 December 2022
Not disclosedMulti-Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of External ICT Technical Support Services (provided by individual Technical ICT Resources)
The Office of Government Procurement · 23 May 2021
€1.5MCPV 72000000CPV 72100000IPS011F - Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for External ICT Technical Support Services (Provided by Teams of Resources) (1)
The Office of Government Procurement · 24 April 2021
€4.5MCPV 72000000CPV 72100000Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Security Software and Associated Reseller Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 9 December 2020
€800kCPV 72260000CPV 48000000the supply of a Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) Solution and Monitoring & Alerting Services.
Office of the Revenue Commissioners · 13 September 2019
€500kCPV 35721000CPV 48200000Framework
Quality and Qualifications Ireland (QQI) · 4 July 2017
Not disclosedCPV 72590000CPV 72600000IT and Data Security Audit
Quality and Qualifications Ireland (QQI) · 31 March 2016
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72800000
Previewing 2 of 7 awards · Sign in free above (3 lookups/mo) to unblur all 7 awards ->
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to S2 Grupo in our captured dataset.
- The Office of Government Procurement4 awards€6.9M
- Quality and Qualifications Ireland (QQI)2 awardsNot disclosed
- Office of the Revenue Commissioners1 award€500k
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- RFT for the supply of Technical Development Advice
2 shared CPV code(s): 72000000, 72600000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 72000000CPV 7260000068.5/ 100 - IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – Development, Implementation, Maintenance and Operation of financial IT Systems
1 shared CPV code(s): 72000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 7200000065.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching S2 Grupo's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of S2 Grupo.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.