Randox Laboratories Limited
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
5
Total disclosed value
€2.6M
Sectors
3
Award range
30 March 2016 to 11 April 2025
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Randox Laboratories Limited
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- Randox Laboratories Limited
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- HealthcareOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 11 April 2025
Awards captured (5)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (5)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
UCC-SRFT-2024-17 Lot 3 WGS
University College Cork · 11 April 2025
Not disclosedCPV 73110000CPV 73111000MU - Framework for the Provision of Next Generation Sequencing Services
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 27 April 2023
€103kCPV 71900000CPV 7311100Provision of Drug and Alcohol Testing Kits and Drug and Alcohol Testing and Analysis Services
Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail · 9 February 2023
Not disclosedCPV 71900000CPV 38000000Clinical Chemistry Benchtop Autoanalyser (Lot 1) & ISE Analyser (Lot 2)
Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) · 11 July 2022
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 38434000Request for Tender Proposals for a Framework Agreement for Laboratory/Research Chemicals & Reagents
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 30 March 2016
€2.5MCPV 24300000CPV 24310000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Randox Laboratories Limited in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)2 awards€2.6M
- Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail1 awardNot disclosed
- Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin)1 awardNot disclosed
- University College Cork1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Invitation to tender for the provision of a Next Gen Sequencing Platform for the Cancer Molecular Diagnostics Department within St James’s Hospital Dublin
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; healthcare sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 3800000049.2/ 100 - The Provision of a Coagulation Analytical Platform for the St James’s Hospital Coagulation Laboratory incorporating the National Centre for Hereditary Coagulation Disorders. at St James’s Hospital.
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; healthcare sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 3800000047.2/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Randox Laboratories Limited's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Randox Laboratories Limited.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.