Radionics Limited
CRO legal name: RADIONICS LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
7
Total disclosed value
€6.1M
Sectors
4
Award range
7 March 2014 to 14 January 2024
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Radionics Limited
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- RADIONICS LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 13186
- Registered address
- GLENVIEW INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, HERBERTON ROAD, RIALTO DUBLIN 12., DUBLIN 12, DUBLIN
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- ConstructionFacilitiesIT ServicesOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 14 January 2024
Awards captured (7)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (7)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
LA2698F - RFT for a Multi Supplier Framework for the Supply of Electronic Components and Consumables
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 14 January 2024
€6.0MCPV 31000000CPV 31600000Request for Tenders 09/21 for the creation of a Single Party Framework Agreement (SPFA) for the supply of Electrical Equipment for Phase 4 of Electrical Apprenticeship Training to Letterkenny In
Letterkenny Institute of Technology · 17 June 2021
Not disclosedCPV 31681400CPV 31711100Supply of Electrical Course Consumables for Waterford and Wexford ETB
Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board · 10 June 2020
Not disclosedCPV 31000000CPV 31220000Non-Reversible, Self-Adhesive Temperature Strips
Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail · 29 January 2020
Not disclosedCPV 38126300CPV 3812630Supply of Laboratory Test Equipment for a Bespoke Rack
Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) · 25 October 2019
Not disclosedCPV 38342000CPV 38300000Electronic and Electrical Components and Consumables
University of Galway (ID 1400) · 10 June 2016
€125kCPV 31711100CPV 31220000Ordering of Electronic Components
Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail · 7 March 2014
Not disclosedCPV 31711130CPV 31221000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Radionics Limited in our captured dataset.
- Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail2 awardsNot disclosed
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€6.0M
- University of Galway (ID 1400)1 award€125k
- Letterkenny Institute of Technology1 awardNot disclosed
- Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin)1 awardNot disclosed
- Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Main Works SAQ for N67/N85 inner Relief Road Ennistymon (Blakes Corner)
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; value band matches (>5M)
44.2/ 100 - Single-Party Framework Agreement for the Arklow Flood Relief Scheme and Associated Works – Initial Contract: Arklow Flood Relief Scheme Main Works
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; value band matches (>5M)
44.2/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Radionics Limited's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Radionics Limited.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.