QIAGEN LTD
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
6
Total disclosed value
€4.4M
Sectors
5
Award range
30 March 2016 to 29 July 2022
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
QIAGEN LTD
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Registered |
| Public Contracts | 6 captured public awards · €4.4M disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 38000000, CPV 24300000, CPV 24310000 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: Education Procurement Service (EPS) |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- QIAGEN LTD
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- EnvironmentHealthcareOtherProfessional ServicesTransport
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 29 July 2022
Awards captured (6)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (6)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Digital PCR Instruments, Support and Startup Consumables.
Marine Institute · 29 July 2022
Not disclosedCPV 71900000CPV 73111000LA1949C - UCD - Supply, Delivery, Installation & Commissioning of a Digital PCR Machine
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 3 March 2022
Not disclosedCPV 38950000CPV 38951000Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the supply of Laboratory/Research Chemicals and Reagents
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 9 May 2021
€1.9MCPV 38000000CPV 24300000LEE793C Request for Tenders for the Supply of two(2) Automated Nucleic Acid Extraction Systems for the Marine Institute
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 11 November 2019
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 3493000Request for Tenders dated 09/05/2016 for the Supply of an Automated DNA Extraction system
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 9 May 2016
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 3800000Request for Tender Proposals for a Framework Agreement for Laboratory/Research Chemicals & Reagents
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 30 March 2016
€2.5MCPV 24300000CPV 24310000
Previewing 2 of 6 awards · Sign in free above (3 lookups/mo) to unblur all 6 awards ->
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to QIAGEN LTD in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)5 awards€4.4M
- Marine Institute1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Invitation to tender for the provision of a Next Gen Sequencing Platform for the Cancer Molecular Diagnostics Department within St James’s Hospital Dublin
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; healthcare sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 3800000050.8/ 100 - The Provision of a Coagulation Analytical Platform for the St James’s Hospital Coagulation Laboratory incorporating the National Centre for Hereditary Coagulation Disorders. at St James’s Hospital.
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; healthcare sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 3800000048.2/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching QIAGEN LTD's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of QIAGEN LTD.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.