ProQuest LLC
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
10
Total disclosed value
€16.4M
Sectors
4
Award range
18 August 2016 – 10 February 2025
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch ProQuest LLC
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- ProQuest LLC
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- FacilitiesIT ServicesOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 10 February 2025
Awards captured (10)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (10)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the provision of access to electronic research/bibliographic databases to the Institute of Public Administration
Institute of Public Administration · 10 February 2025
€200kCPV 22200000CPV 48160000LI2659F - Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Electronic Databases for HSE staff, Department of Health, and Partners
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 20 September 2024
€8.0MCPV 48814000CPV 72320000Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Library Goods to include Books and eBooks
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 17 June 2023
€5.2MCPV 22112000CPV 22113000LI1815C - UL - Provision of Electronic Family Resource Database
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 25 March 2022
Not disclosedCPV 48160000CPV 92500000BDB090F - Multi Supplier Framework for the Provision of Library Databases for HSE Libraries
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 5 November 2020
€757kCPV 92511000CPV 22113000UL - RFT for the Provision of Electronic Resources (Databases) for the Glucksman Library
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 13 August 2020
Not disclosedCPV 48600000CPV 48610000Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Library Goods
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 23 June 2019
€1.7MCPV 22113000CPV 39155100BJP002F-Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Electronic Journal Collections, Print and/or e-Journal Subscriptions and an E-Resource Management Tool for HSE Libraries
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 18 August 2016
Not disclosedCPV 22200000CPV 22211000BDB002F- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Health and Social Care Databases for HSE Libraries
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 18 August 2016
Not disclosedCPV 22113000CPV 30238000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to ProQuest LLC in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)8 awards€15.7M
- Maynooth University1 award€500k
- Institute of Public Administration1 award€200k
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Web Archiving Services
2 shared CPV code(s): 92500000, 92511000; it-services sector match
CPV 92500000CPV 9251100052.5/ 100 - DCC Multi-Operator Framework Agreement for Archiving Services from suitably qualified Archivists
1 shared CPV code(s): 92511000; professional-services sector match
CPV 9251100043.2/ 100 - Provision of Event Management and Crisis Management Consultancy Services
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
42.5/ 100 - Request for Tender for the Provision of Social Media Support Services to The National College of Art and Design
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match
42.5/ 100 - General Labour Support Services
CPV division overlap; facilities sector match; value band matches (>5M)
42.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of ProQuest LLC.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile