Plantmore Horticulture Limited
CRO legal name: PLANTMORE HORTICULTURE LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
1
Total disclosed value
Not disclosed
Sectors
2
Award range
8 November 2020 – 8 November 2020
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Plantmore Horticulture Limited
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- PLANTMORE HORTICULTURE LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 599940
- Registered address
- GREENANSTOWN, STAMULLEN, CO. MEATH., MEATH, IRELAND
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- ConstructionEnvironment
- Aggregate value bracket
- Value undisclosed
- Last captured award
- 8 November 2020
Awards captured (1)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (1)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
AEE055C - DAFM - Supply and Erection of a Glasshouse
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 8 November 2020
Not disclosedCPV 44211500CPV 03000000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Plantmore Horticulture Limited in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Suppliers of Concrete for Dublin City Council
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; adjacent value band
42.5/ 100 - Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Five Modular Buildings comprising Three Guest Accommodation Cabins, One Recreational Cabin and One Utility/Plant Building at Garranty, Inishturk Isl
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; adjacent value band
39.2/ 100 - Remedial works and upgrade to existing flat roof area including associated builders work at Colaiste na Sceilge Cahersiveen Co.Kerry.
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; adjacent value band
39.2/ 100 - Climate Action Works Presentation Primary School Tralee
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; adjacent value band
39.2/ 100 - Minor Building Works Contractors framework for Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; adjacent value band
39.2/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Plantmore Horticulture Limited.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile