Oxford Instruments
CRO legal name: OXFORD INSTRUMENTS FUNDING (IRELAND) UNLIMITED COMPANY
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
4
Total disclosed value
Not disclosed
Sectors
3
Award range
18 October 2016 – 23 September 2019
This company is recorded as Dissolved on the CRO. Recent awards may pre-date dissolution. Verify current trading status before bidding partner outreach.
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Oxford Instruments
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- OXFORD INSTRUMENTS FUNDING (IRELAND) UNLIMITED COMPANY
- CRO company number
- 549142
- Registered address
- 2ND FLOOR 1-2 VICTORIA BUILDINGS, HADDINGTON ROAD, DUBLIN 4 D04 XN32 IRELAND, DUBLIN 4, DUBLIN, D04XN32, IRELAND, D04XN32
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- FacilitiesHealthcareOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- Value undisclosed
- Last captured award
- 23 September 2019
Awards captured (4)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (4)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
TCD - Energy-Dispersive Spectrometer Upgrade
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 23 September 2019
Not disclosedCPV 38433000CPV 38433100an EDS-EBSD detectors and software for FEI Helios G4 CX (FIB-SEM) instrument for the University of Limerick
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 29 September 2017
Not disclosedCPV 38511000CPV 38511200High Resolution Cryo Field Emission Scanning Electron Microscope with Energy Dispersive X-ray Analysis and associated sample preparation equipment
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 8 September 2017
Not disclosedCPV 33000000CPV 33100000The Supply of an Energy-Dispersive X-Ray Spectroscopy System (EDX-EDS)
University College Cork · 18 October 2016
Not disclosedCPV 33114000CPV 33111000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Oxford Instruments in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)3 awardsNot disclosed
- University College Cork1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- LA3929C - MTU - RFT for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of an Industrial CT Scanner for Munster Technological University (MTU)
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; healthcare sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 3800000058.2/ 100 - Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of Physiotherapy Clinical Simulation Equipment in Three Lots
CPV division overlap; healthcare sector match; adjacent value band
52.5/ 100 - LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; other sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 3800000049.2/ 100 - Supply, Delivery, Installation of an Electrochemical Multichannel Workstation for TU Dublin
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; other sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 3800000049.2/ 100 - Request for Tender for the Provision of Two Force Platforms for Clinical Gait Analysis for Central Remedial Clinic(CRC)
CPV division overlap; healthcare sector match; adjacent value band
45.8/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Oxford Instruments.