Supply, Delivery, Installation of an Electrochemical Multichannel Workstation for TU Dublin
Sector
Deadline
16 September 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€160k
Value Range
100k-500k
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-08-27
Resource ID
591685-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 38000000Laboratory, optical and precision equipment (excl. glasses)
- 38400000Laboratory, optical and precision equipment (excl. glasses)
Summary
Supply, Delivery, Installation of an Electrochemical Multichannel Workstation for TU Dublin
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- Skalar Ltd
2 shared CPV code(s): 38000000, 38400000; other sector match; adjacent value band
79.2/100 - 3DGBIRE
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; other sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
77.5/100 - DISCO HI-TEC EUROPE
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; other sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
77.5/100 - Euris GmbH
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; other sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
77.5/100 - Kloe
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; other sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
77.5/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Don't miss the next one
New Irish public-sector tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports