OPTICS11
CRO legal name: OPTICS11 FAZ LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
1
Total disclosed value
Not disclosed
Sectors
2
Award range
16 April 2019 to 16 April 2019
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
OPTICS11
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Normal (#659904) |
| Public Contracts | 1 captured public awards · Not disclosed disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 38000000, CPV 33100000, CPV 33000000 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: Education Procurement Service (EPS) |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- OPTICS11 FAZ LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 659904
- Registered address
- OPTICS11 FAZ LIMITED, UNIT 9D, BECKETT WAY, PARK WEST BUSINESS PARK, DUBLIN , Dublin 12, D12 DE79, Ireland, D12 DE79
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- HealthcareOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- Value undisclosed
- Last captured award
- 16 April 2019
Awards captured (1)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (1)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
UL - Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Biological Nanoindenter
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 16 April 2019
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 33100000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to OPTICS11 in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Invitation to tender for the provision of a Next Gen Sequencing Platform for the Cancer Molecular Diagnostics Department within St James’s Hospital Dublin
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; healthcare sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 3800000059.2/ 100 - Contract with Options for the Supply, Support and Maintenance of EMG/NCS Systems
2 shared CPV code(s): 33000000, 33100000; healthcare sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 33000000CPV 3310000055.8/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching OPTICS11's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of OPTICS11.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.