OMAC Laboratories Limited
CRO legal name: OMAC LABORATORIES LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
6
Total disclosed value
€800k
Sectors
4
Award range
11 August 2016 to 26 May 2021
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
OMAC Laboratories Limited
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Normal (#76385) |
| Public Contracts | 6 captured public awards · €800k disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 14212400, CPV 90522000, CPV 90522400 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: Department of Climate Energy and the Environment |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- OMAC LABORATORIES LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 76385
- Registered address
- ATHENRY RD, CO. GALWAY., LOUGHREA, GALWAY
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- ConstructionEnvironmentOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €500k–€1M
- Last captured award
- 26 May 2021
Awards captured (6)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (6)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Single Supplier Framework Contract for the provision to the GSI Tellus Programme of geochemical analyses by PH
Department of Climate Energy and the Environment · 26 May 2021
Not disclosedCPV 71300000CPV 71332000Single Supplier Framework Contract for the provision to the GSI Tellus Programme of geochemical analyses by LOI
Department of Climate Energy and the Environment · 26 May 2021
Not disclosedCPV 71332000CPV 71351000Single Supplier Framework for provision of Tellus sample preparation
Department of Climate Energy and the Environment · 15 November 2020
€800kCPV 14212420CPV 14212400Request for Tenders to establish a SINGLE SUPPLIER FRAMEWORK CONTRACT for the Provision of Tellus Soil Analysis Services
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 29 November 2016
Not disclosedCPV 14212400CPV 14212410Request for Tenders for the Provision of Tellus Geochemical Soil Sample Loss-on-Ignition Analyses for the Geological Survey of Ireland
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 12 August 2016
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 14212400SINGLE SUPPLIER FRAMEWORK CONTRACT for the Provision of Tellus Geochemical Soil Sample pH Analyses for the Minister of Communications, Climate Action & Environment as represented by the GSI
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 11 August 2016
Not disclosedCPV 38416000CPV 14212400
Previewing 2 of 6 awards · Sign in free above (3 lookups/mo) to unblur all 6 awards ->
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to OMAC Laboratories Limited in our captured dataset.
- Department of Climate Energy and the Environment3 awards€800k
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)3 awardsNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Green Capital Grant - Technical Assessments
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
47.5/ 100 - Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Energy Efficient Design Services
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
44.2/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching OMAC Laboratories Limited's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of OMAC Laboratories Limited.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.