Oleeo Ltd
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
5
Total disclosed value
€1.7M
Sectors
1
Award range
13 August 2024 – 10 April 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Oleeo Ltd
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Oleeo Ltd
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- IT Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 10 April 2026
Awards captured (5)
TED award notices (1)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- COMPETITIVE DIALOGUE PROCEDURE Pre-QUALIFICATION QUESTIONNAIRE for an Automated Recruitment Software Solution
Clare County Council · 10 April 2026
€120k100k-500kCPV 72000000
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (3)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
COMPETITIVE DIALOGUE PROCEDURE Pre-QUALIFICATION QUESTIONNAIRE for an Automated Recruitment Software Solution
Clare County Council · 12 December 2024
€120kCPV 72000000Electronic Recruitment software subscription, support and related services
The Courts Service · 13 August 2024
€500kCPV 72000000
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (1)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement — extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind — treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
Electronic Recruitment software subscription, support and related services
Courts Service · 5 December 2024
Not disclosedCPV 72000000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Oleeo Ltd in our captured dataset.
- Clare County Council2 awards€240k
- Tusla Child and Family Agency1 award€1.0M
- The Courts Service1 award€500k
- Courts Service1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- 9191 INTERNAL COMMUNICATIONS PLATFORM
4 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 48100000, 48300000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 48000000CPV 48100000CPV 4830000068.5/ 100 - CFT for the Provision of an Employee Assistance Service Client Case Management Solution for the CSEAS, Department of Public Expenditure Infrastructure Public Service Reform and Digitalisation
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 72000000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 48000000CPV 7200000068.5/ 100 - Request for Tender for the build and support of the National Maritime Single Window Software Solution (FINOG), which is compliant with EMSWe-EU Regulation 2019/1239
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 72000000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 48000000CPV 7200000068.5/ 100 - Request for Tenders for Managed Public-key infrastructure (PKI) Services for the Revenue Commissioners
3 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 48100000, 72000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 48000000CPV 48100000CPV 7200000068.4/ 100 - Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply, Delivery and Maintenance (via warranty) of Automation requirements (hardware and related software required for operation) to Kildare a
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 48100000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 48000000CPV 4810000066.4/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Oleeo Ltd.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile