OCF Ltd
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
5
Total disclosed value
€2.5M
Sectors
1
Award range
10 December 2020 to 27 November 2025
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch OCF Ltd
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- OCF Ltd
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- IT Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 27 November 2025
Awards captured (5)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (5)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Request for Tender (RFT) for the Supply and Delivery of a High Performance Rack Mounted GPU Server
Competition and Consumer Protection Commission (CCPC) · 27 November 2025
€140kCPV 30211300CPV 30230000Supply and Delivery of GPU Servers to DCU
Dublin City University · 17 June 2025
Not disclosedCPV 30211500CPV 30212100IT3364F - Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of GPU Computing Equipment for AI Research and Associated Services – University of Galway
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 14 May 2025
€1.0MCPV 30200000CPV 30211000Specialist ICT Equipment
University of Galway (ID 1400) · 17 February 2021
€113kCPV 30200000CPV 30211400Framework for the provision of Private Cloud Infrastructure & Services including HPC, Load Balancers and extending to Public Cloud Services
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin · 10 December 2020
€1.3MCPV 48820000CPV 48821000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to OCF Ltd in our captured dataset.
- Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin1 award€1.3M
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€1.0M
- University of Galway (ID 1400)1 award€113k
- Dublin City University1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- SolarWinds Software Licence Renewals
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
52.5/ 100 - Single party framework for the supply, delivery and maintenance (via warranty) of a Holographic Display Systems (hardware and related software required for operation)
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
45.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching OCF Ltd's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of OCF Ltd.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.