North Dakota State University
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
1
Total disclosed value
Not disclosed
Sectors
1
Award range
7 February 2020 – 7 February 2020
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch North Dakota State University
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- North Dakota State University
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- Professional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- Value undisclosed
- Last captured award
- 7 February 2020
Awards captured (1)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (1)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
NUI Galway - RFT for the Provision of a Vaginal Atrophy Study
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 7 February 2020
Not disclosedCPV 73110000CPV 73111000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to North Dakota State University in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- ComReg T21691 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the provision of Regulatory and Legal Research Insights
2 shared CPV code(s): 73110000, 73210000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 73110000CPV 7321000050.6/ 100 - 8962 - Lubricant Analysis - Sampling and Reporting
1 shared CPV code(s): 71900000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 7190000049.2/ 100 - RTÉ Audience Data and Consumer Intelligence Partnership
2 shared CPV code(s): 73110000, 73210000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 73110000CPV 7321000049.2/ 100 - Call for Tender (CfT) Framework Agreement for the provision of Fabrication Services for Silicon Nitride (SiN) Photonic Integrated Circuits for MTU Cork
1 shared CPV code(s): 73111000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 7311100048.2/ 100 - Evaluation of the NCSE Education and Therapy Service
1 shared CPV code(s): 73110000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 7311000044.9/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of North Dakota State University.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile