Skip to main content
Open, 33 days remaining

Evaluation of the NCSE Education and Therapy Service

Deadline

5 October 2026

Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.

Estimated Value

€250k

Value Range

100k-500k

Procedure

Open Procedure

Procurement Type

Not specified

Published

2026-09-01

Resource ID

601469-2026

CPV Classification

Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.

  • 79315000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
  • 79419000Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment and printing
  • 73110000Research and development services and related consultancy services

Summary

This contract involves a comprehensive evaluation of the National Council for Special Education's (NCSE) Education and Therapy Service. The evaluation will assess the effectiveness, efficiency, and impact of the service delivery, likely examining educational outcomes, therapy provision, and service quality across the special education sector.

The work may span programme design, implementation, and outcomes analysis to inform future service improvements.

Keywords

programme evaluationspecial education servicestherapy service assessmenteducational outcomes measurementservice performance review
View Official Notice

Suppliers with a matching track record

Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.

  • Canadian Centre on Substance Use and Addiction

    2 shared CPV code(s): 73110000, 79315000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)

    77.5/100
  • Isentia Pty Limited

    2 shared CPV code(s): 73110000, 79315000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)

    77.5/100
  • Additional Research

    2 shared CPV code(s): 73110000, 79419000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)

    70.8/100
  • Interactions Research and Evaluation

    2 shared CPV code(s): 73110000, 79315000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)

    70.8/100
  • LSE Enterprise Ltd

    2 shared CPV code(s): 73110000, 79315000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)

    70.8/100

Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.

Procurement-ready software

Suppliers bidding on Professional Services tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:

Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie

Don't miss the next one

New Professional Services tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports