National Co-Op Farm Relief Services
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
8
Total disclosed value
€22.4M
Sectors
6
Award range
14 November 2021 to 9 July 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch National Co-Op Farm Relief Services
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- National Co-Op Farm Relief Services
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 9 July 2026
Awards captured (8)
TED award notices (1)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (7)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
JK 01/26 - Supply and Erect Fencing - Midland Trail Network EUJTF
Bord na Móna PLC · 14 January 2026
Not disclosedCPV 03419000CPV 03419100CM 10/25 - EUJTF Midlands Trail Network - Supply of Timber for Fencing
Bord na Móna PLC · 9 October 2025
Not disclosedCPV 03419000CPV 03419100AG3017C Request for Tenders for a Programme Manager to implement the recommendations of the Deer Management Strategy Group for the Department of Agriculture Food and the Marine
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 22 August 2024
€3.4MCPV 72224000CPV 79420000AG2930C RFT for the Provision of a Soil Sampling and Analysis Programme for the Department of Agriculture, Food, and the Marine (DAFM)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 12 June 2024
€6.0MCPV 71610000CPV 71620000Farm Contractor Services and other related services to Teagasc
Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority · 5 March 2024
€3.0MCPV 77100000CPV 77110000AG2564C RFT for the Provision of a Soil Sampling and Analysis Programme for the Department of Agriculture, Food, and the Marine (DAFM)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 8 June 2023
€10.0MCPV 71610000CPV 71620000DAFM - RFT for the Provision of Auxiliary Services for TB Eradication Programmes
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 14 November 2021
Not disclosedCPV 77100000CPV 8520000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to National Co-Op Farm Relief Services in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)4 awards€19.4M
- Bord na Móna PLC3 awardsNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- 9966 Supply for softwood timber spacers for sleeper stacking
2 shared CPV code(s): 03419000, 03419100; construction sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 03419000CPV 0341910051.4/ 100 - Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply and Delivery of Large Truck-Mounted Road Sweepers (Diesel and Fully Electric Variants) (2 Lots) for Dublin City Council
CPV division overlap; transport sector match; value band matches (>5M)
44.2/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching National Co-Op Farm Relief Services's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of National Co-Op Farm Relief Services.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.