Microsoft Limited
CRO legal name: MICROSOFT LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
4
Total disclosed value
€24.8M
Sectors
2
Award range
22 May 2024 – 18 June 2026
This company is recorded as Dissolved on the CRO. Recent awards may pre-date dissolution. Verify current trading status before bidding partner outreach.
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Microsoft Limited
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- MICROSOFT LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 71918
- Registered address
- ********NO ADDRESS DETAILS*******, ********NO ADDRESS DETAILS*******, ********NO ADDRESS DETAILS******* ********NO ADDRESS DETAILS*******
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- IT ServicesProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 18 June 2026
Awards captured (4)
TED award notices (2)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- HSE 24333 DPS Mini Competition for the Provision of Managed Extended Detection and Response (MXDR)
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 26 March 2026
€21.7M>5MCPV 72000000CPV 72212730
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (2)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
HSE 24333 DPS Mini Competition for the Provision of Managed Extended Detection and Response (MXDR)
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 25 March 2026
Not disclosedCPV 48730000CPV 48731000CALL FOR TENDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF CLOUD COMPUTING SERVICES FOR ST JAMES’S HOSPITAL
St James's Hospital · 22 May 2024
€3.1MCPV 48600000CPV 48800000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Microsoft Limited in our captured dataset.
- Health Service Executive (HSE)2 awards€21.7M
- St James's Hospital1 award€3.1M
- EirGrid plc1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Request for Tender for the build and support of the National Maritime Single Window Software Solution (FINOG), which is compliant with EMSWe-EU Regulation 2019/1239
1 shared CPV code(s): 72000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 7200000057.5/ 100 - SC 11/25 Computerised Maintenance Management System (CMMS)
1 shared CPV code(s): 72000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 7200000050.8/ 100 - Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply and Support of a Digital Engineering Software Platform to Kildare Wicklow Education and Training Board.
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
50.8/ 100 - Request for Tenders for Managed Public-key infrastructure (PKI) Services for the Revenue Commissioners
1 shared CPV code(s): 72000000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 7200000048.9/ 100 - CFT for the Provision of an Employee Assistance Service Client Case Management Solution for the CSEAS, Department of Public Expenditure Infrastructure Public Service Reform and Digitalisation
1 shared CPV code(s): 72000000; it-services sector match
CPV 7200000047.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Microsoft Limited.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Beamtree Europe Pte Ltd1 shared segment
- CGI IT UK LIMITED1 shared segment
- Dedalus Healthcare Ireland1 shared segment
- Dell Products1 shared segment
- Deloitte Ireland LLP1 shared segment
- Dept Digital Ltd1 shared segment
- EpiSensor Ltd1 shared segment
- Forvis Mazars1 shared segment