Micronclean Ireland
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
2
Total disclosed value
€1.3M
Sectors
5
Award range
8 November 2016 to 31 March 2017
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Micronclean Ireland
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Registered |
| Public Contracts | 2 captured public awards · €1.3M disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 18935000, CPV 39291000, CPV 42716000 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: Irish Blood Transfusion Service |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Micronclean Ireland
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- DefenceEnvironmentFacilitiesHealthcareOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 31 March 2017
Awards captured (2)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (2)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Supply of work wear garments to Laboratory and Cleanroom Staff
Irish Blood Transfusion Service · 31 March 2017
€1.3MCPV 35113400CPV 18110000Request for Tenders for the Provision of Service Contract for Rental, Cleaning & Management of Laboratory Coats.
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 8 November 2016
Not disclosedCPV 18935000CPV 39291000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Micronclean Ireland in our captured dataset.
- Irish Blood Transfusion Service1 award€1.3M
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- FCL033F Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the supply of Cleaning, Paper, Personal Hygiene and Period Equality Products
1 shared CPV code(s): 39291000; facilities sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 3929100042/ 100 - The Provision of a Coagulation Analytical Platform for the St James’s Hospital Coagulation Laboratory incorporating the National Centre for Hereditary Coagulation Disorders. at St James’s Hospital.
CPV division overlap; healthcare sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
40.4/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Micronclean Ireland's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Micronclean Ireland.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.