Michael clancy
CRO legal name: MICHAEL CLANCY LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
3
Total disclosed value
€571k
Sectors
3
Award range
20 April 2020 – 4 January 2024
This company is recorded as Dissolved on the CRO. Recent awards may pre-date dissolution. Verify current trading status before bidding partner outreach.
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Michael clancy
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- MICHAEL CLANCY LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 464505
- Registered address
- 41 CLARE STREET, LIMERICK CITY LIMERICKIRELAND, CO. LIMERICK, LIMERICK, IRELAND
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- ConstructionEnvironmentTransport
- Aggregate value bracket
- €500k–€1M
- Last captured award
- 4 January 2024
Awards captured (3)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (3)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
Multi Supplier Framework for the Provision of Painting Services to TUS Midwest
Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM) · 4 January 2024
€300kCPV 45440000CPV 45442100For the Collection and Removal of Reactor Cattle and other Animals for Official Disease Control Purposes
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 11 November 2022
€271kCPV 60180000CPV 7710000Provision of Call Out Painting Services to LIT
Limerick Institute of Technology · 20 April 2020
Not disclosedCPV 45440000CPV 45442100
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Michael clancy in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€271k
- Limerick Institute of Technology1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Panel for the provision of Painting Services for WWETB Schools and Centre - 2.
3 shared CPV code(s): 45442100, 45442110, 45442121; construction sector match
CPV 45442100CPV 45442110CPV 4544212167.5/ 100 - The Design, Construction, Installation and Commissioning of the New National Genomics Laboratory using PW-CF2
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
57.5/ 100 - Extension of the Potting Shed and change of use to artists' studios, associated external works and internal alterations to the dance studio.
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
57.5/ 100 - IDA Coes Road Industrial Park - Infrastructure Upgrade Scheme
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
57.5/ 100 - Mary Immaculate College - Tailteann T2 Building Gym
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
57.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Michael clancy.