Metrohm Ireland Ltd
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
6
Total disclosed value
Not disclosed
Sectors
3
Award range
30 January 2015 to 17 November 2022
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Metrohm Ireland Ltd
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Registered |
| Public Contracts | 6 captured public awards · Not disclosed disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 38000000, CPV 38300000, CPV 38500000 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: Education Procurement Service (EPS) |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Metrohm Ireland Ltd
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- FacilitiesHealthcareOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- Value undisclosed
- Last captured award
- 17 November 2022
Awards captured (6)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (6)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
RFT-UL-Supply, Delivery & Installation of Research Grade Potentiostat Suite [3 Lots]
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 17 November 2022
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 38300000RFT 18/21 for the supply, delivery & installation of Laboratory Equipment in 2 Lots
Letterkenny Institute of Technology · 2 December 2021
Not disclosedCPV 38433000CPV 38433100Supply of four number potentiostat for Tyndall National Institute, UCC
University College Cork · 18 May 2020
Not disclosedCPV 31700000CPV 31711520LEE807C - TU Dublin - Supply of a Potentiostat Equipment Suite
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 23 March 2020
Not disclosedCPV 31000000CPV 31200000The contract is for the purchase, delivery and installation of one instrument and auto-sampler suitable for the analysis of alkalinity (as mg/l CaCO3) in water samples from poorly buffered (acid
Environmental Protection Agency · 12 September 2016
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 5143000Scientific instrument for the analysis of alkalinity in poorly buffered environmental water samples.
Environmental Protection Agency · 30 January 2015
Not disclosedCPV 38300000CPV 3830000
Previewing 2 of 6 awards · Sign in free above (3 lookups/mo) to unblur all 6 awards ->
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Metrohm Ireland Ltd in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)2 awardsNot disclosed
- Environmental Protection Agency2 awardsNot disclosed
- Letterkenny Institute of Technology1 awardNot disclosed
- University College Cork1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Invitation to tender for the Provision of a Digital PCR Platform, Associated Reagents and Support for Cancer Molecular Diagnostics Department within St James’s Hospital Dublin
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; healthcare sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 3800000060.5/ 100 - Invitation to tender for the provision of a Next Gen Sequencing Platform for the Cancer Molecular Diagnostics Department within St James’s Hospital Dublin
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; healthcare sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 3800000049.2/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Metrohm Ireland Ltd's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Metrohm Ireland Ltd.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.