Machine Tool Technologies ltd
CRO legal name: MACHINE TOOL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
7
Total disclosed value
€860k
Sectors
5
Award range
21 November 2014 – 14 August 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Machine Tool Technologies ltd
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- MACHINE TOOL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 359141
- Registered address
- UNIT 58, EAST LINK BUSINESS PARK, BALLYSIMON ROAD LIMERICK., CO. LIMERICK, LIMERICK, V94N99F, IRELAND, V94N99F
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- ConstructionEnvironmentFacilitiesIT ServicesOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- €500k–€1M
- Last captured award
- 14 August 2026
Awards captured (7)
TED award notices (1)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- LA3655C - TUS - CFT for the Supply Four (4) Manual Lathes and Four (4) Manual Milling Machines (2 Lots) for Technological University of the Shannon (TUS)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 14 August 2026
€320k100k-500kCPV 38000000CPV 42621000
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (6)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery & Installation of Manual Centre Lathes and Manual Vertical Milling Machines
ITSLIGO · 16 May 2021
€250kCPV 42620000CPV 42600000Equipment for LIT Precision Engineering Hub
Limerick Institute of Technology · 17 May 2019
€290kCPV 42620000CPV 42623000LEE384C - Supply of a Portable Vertical Machining Centre to Waterford Institute of Technology (W.I.T)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 23 November 2017
Not disclosedCPV 42620000CPV 42623000The Supply of CNC Toolroom Lathe
University College Cork · 3 August 2017
Not disclosedCPV 48921000CPV 42600000CNC Vertical Machining Centre
Veltron Precision Ltd · 9 January 2016
Not disclosedCPV 42612200CPV 4261220Supply and Delivery of a CNC Vertical Milling Machine
University of Limerick · 21 November 2014
Not disclosedCPV 42620000CPV 42623000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Machine Tool Technologies ltd in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)2 awards€320k
- Limerick Institute of Technology1 award€290k
- ITSLIGO1 award€250k
- University College Cork1 awardNot disclosed
- University of Limerick1 awardNot disclosed
- Veltron Precision Ltd1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Meath Co Co - MH-CS-26-02 - Single Party Framework for the Annual Maintenance of the Security and Automated Systems at Meath County Council Corporate Buildings
CPV division overlap; facilities sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
44.2/ 100 - Single Part Framework for the Provision of Electrical Materials
CPV division overlap; facilities sector match; adjacent value band
42.5/ 100 - Supply and installation of Automatic Heat Sealer and Dual Lidder
CPV division overlap; facilities sector match; adjacent value band
42.5/ 100 - Supply of an excavator-mounted hydraulic tree shear grapple with continuous 360° rotator, suitable for use on excavators in the 12-16 tonne operating range (up to 10 units)
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; adjacent value band
42.5/ 100 - Upgrade of LPG Fire, Sectional Cast Iron Boilers in Coláiste Mhuire, Johnstown, Co Kilkenny
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; adjacent value band
39.2/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Machine Tool Technologies ltd.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile