Laser 2000 Ltd
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
5
Total disclosed value
€858k
Sectors
2
Award range
11 August 2019 to 10 July 2022
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Laser 2000 Ltd
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Registered |
| Public Contracts | 5 captured public awards · €858k disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 38510000, CPV 38000000, CPV 38636100 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: Education Procurement Service (EPS) |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Laser 2000 Ltd
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- HealthcareOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- €500k–€1M
- Last captured award
- 10 July 2022
Awards captured (5)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (5)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
LA2096C TUD RFT Provision of a Quantum-Cascade Laser Fourier Transform Infrared imaging microscope system
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 10 July 2022
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 38510000Deep UV Raman
Munster Technological University · 1 September 2021
Not disclosedCPV 38636100CPV 33124100UCD - 1 high throughput infrared microscopic spectral imaging system & 1 Infrared-microscopic platform
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 13 May 2021
€625kCPV 38510000CPV 38511000Quantum Cascade Laser
Munster Technological University · 16 November 2020
Not disclosedCPV 38636100CPV 33124100CIT - RFT for the Supply of Molecular Imaging Instruments & Components
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 11 August 2019
€233kCPV 38512000CPV 38512200
Previewing 2 of 5 awards · Sign in free above (3 lookups/mo) to unblur all 5 awards ->
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Laser 2000 Ltd in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)3 awards€858k
- Munster Technological University2 awardsNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Invitation to tender for the Provision of a Digital PCR Platform, Associated Reagents and Support for Cancer Molecular Diagnostics Department within St James’s Hospital Dublin
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; healthcare sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 3800000060.5/ 100 - Invitation to tender for the provision of a Next Gen Sequencing Platform for the Cancer Molecular Diagnostics Department within St James’s Hospital Dublin
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; healthcare sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 3800000049.2/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Laser 2000 Ltd's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Laser 2000 Ltd.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.