KUKA Robotics Ireland Ltd
CRO legal name: KUKA ROBOTICS IRELAND LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
14
Total disclosed value
€3.2M
Sectors
5
Award range
2 July 2018 to 22 January 2025
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch KUKA Robotics Ireland Ltd
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- KUKA ROBOTICS IRELAND LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 580812
- Registered address
- UNIT 16 THE BREWERY BUSINESS PARK, ARDEE ROAD, DUNDALK CO. LOUTH, DUNDALK, LOUTH, A91ATX4, IRELAND, A91ATX4
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- EducationFacilitiesIT ServicesOtherTransport
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 22 January 2025
Awards captured (14)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (14)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Advanced Student Training in Robotics and Automation Laboratory (ASTRAL): Supply, Delivery and Installation of Robotic Equipment
Dublin City University · 22 January 2025
€100kCPV 31000000CPV 42961300Provision for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Robotic Welding Cell for Irish Manufacturing Research
Irish Manufacturing Research CLG · 18 July 2024
€398kCPV 42990000Supply of Robotic CNC Cell Equipment for Prop Making for Stunts and Set Decoration Course for Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board
Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board · 23 November 2023
€100kCPV 38800000CPV 38820000Purchase of Educational Robot for MTU Kerry Campus
Munster Technological University. · 4 October 2023
Not disclosedCPV 39162000CPV 42997300Collaborative Robot Services
Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board · 23 September 2022
€80kCPV 42997300CPV 42000000Teagasc - RFT for the Supply of a Robotic Arm & Robotic Control System, & 2x Stainless Steel Fixation Frames
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 28 January 2022
Not disclosedCPV 42997300CPV 38000000Request for tender for the supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of Robotic 3D Metal Print Engine
Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 · 19 September 2021
€1.2MCPV 42997300CPV 34310000UCD-RFT For Lease of Autonomous Mobile Robotic Platform With Arm
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 7 April 2021
Not disclosedCPV 42997300CPV 38000000Request-for-Tenders under Open (National) Procedure for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Robotic Equipment for Galway-Mayo Institute of Technology (GMIT)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 16 March 2021
Not disclosedCPV 42997300CPV 38000000RFT for Robotic and Cobotic Training for employees in the Manufacturing Industry in 2 Lots
Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 · 8 October 2020
Not disclosedCPV 80531000CPV 80531100Robotics and Cobotics Equipment for Practical Automated Workshop and Practical Workshop at the Advanced Manufacturing and Technology Training Centre of Excellence
Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 · 31 July 2020
€1.3MCPV 42000000CPV 42900000UCD - Lease of an Autonomous Mobile Robotic Platform for the School of Mechanical and Materials Engineering, UCD.
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 29 November 2019
Not disclosedCPV 42997300CPV 38000000
Show all 14 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
LEE580C - Lease of an Autonomous Mobile Robotic Platform, UCD
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 15 January 2019
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 42997300
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to KUKA Robotics Ireland Ltd in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)5 awardsNot disclosed
- Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 13843 awards€2.5M
- Irish Manufacturing Research CLG2 awards€453k
- Dublin City University1 award€100k
- Munster Technological University.1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, Calibration and Validation of an Electroplating and Wet Processing System, for Tyndall National Institute, University College Cork (UCC)
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 3800000051.5/ 100 - LA3951C - Request-for-Tenders under Open (National) Procedure for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Elemental Analysis Machine for South East Technological University (SETU)
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; education sector match
CPV 3800000044.2/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching KUKA Robotics Ireland Ltd's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of KUKA Robotics Ireland Ltd.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.