KEVIN BRODERICK LTD.
CRO legal name: KEVIN BRODERICK LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
9
Total disclosed value
€805k
Sectors
4
Award range
19 March 2014 to 10 June 2022
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch KEVIN BRODERICK LTD.
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- KEVIN BRODERICK LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 25019
- Registered address
- UNIT 3, BROMLEY BUSINESS PARK, KILPEDDER, WICKLOW, A63 R983, Ireland, A63 R983
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- EnvironmentFacilitiesOtherTransport
- Aggregate value bracket
- €500k–€1M
- Last captured award
- 10 June 2022
Awards captured (9)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (9)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Multi Party Framework for the supply of Mowers to HRI Racecourses Limited
Horse Racing Ireland (HRI) · 10 June 2022
Not disclosedCPV 16310000CPV 16311000Invitation To Tender Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Maintenance and Repair of Machinery
Dublin City Council · 29 January 2020
€229kCPV 03000000CPV 16160000Invitation to tender for Multi Party Framework Agreement for the Supply and Delivery of Plant and Equipment to Dublin City Council Parks & Landscapes services Division (2019-2022)
Dublin City Council · 13 July 2019
€127kCPV 16000000CPV 16141000EEE039C- RFT for the Lease and/or Purchase of Grass Cutting and Maintenance Equipment for the University of Limerick
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 10 April 2019
€200kCPV 16310000CPV 16311000Supply and Delivery of Plant & Equipment 2016
Dublin City Council · 4 March 2016
€47kCPV 16000000CPV 16141000Multi-operator Framework Agreement for Maintenance and Repair of Machinery (2015).
Dublin City Council · 13 August 2015
€133kCPV 50530000CPV 5053000Tender for the Supply & Delivery of Plant & Equipment 2015
Dublin City Council · 19 February 2015
€70kCPV 16000000CPV 16160000TENDER FOR SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF PLANT & EQUIPMENT 2014
Dublin City Council · 19 March 2014
Not disclosedCPV 16000000CPV 16310000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to KEVIN BRODERICK LTD. in our captured dataset.
- Dublin City Council6 awards€605k
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€200k
- Horse Racing Ireland (HRI)1 awardNot disclosed
- Tipperary County Council1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Supply and Delivery of an Agricultural Tractor to the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine
CPV division overlap; other sector match; adjacent value band
52.5/ 100 - Mechanical and Carpentry Services Contract
facilities sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
37.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching KEVIN BRODERICK LTD.'s track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of KEVIN BRODERICK LTD..
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.