John Moroney Ltd
CRO legal name: JOHN MORONEY LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
1
Total disclosed value
Not disclosed
Sectors
2
Award range
10 April 2019 to 10 April 2019
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
John Moroney Ltd
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Normal (#228956) |
| Public Contracts | 1 captured public awards · Not disclosed disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 98110000, CPV 79000000, CPV 79400000 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: Education Procurement Service (EPS) |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- JOHN MORONEY LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 228956
- Registered address
- SPRINGMOUNT, KILMORE, CO CLARE, CLARE
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- OtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- Value undisclosed
- Last captured award
- 10 April 2019
Awards captured (1)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (1)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
RFT for the Supply of Strategic Advisory Services for the UL Capital Plan
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 10 April 2019
Not disclosedCPV 98110000CPV 79000000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to John Moroney Ltd in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Call for Tender for the Provision of an Economic and system impact evaluation of Research Ireland Funding fFor Research Ireland
4 shared CPV code(s): 79000000, 79400000, 79410000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 79000000CPV 79400000CPV 7941000055.2/ 100 - TG4 - Business Consultancy Services
2 shared CPV code(s): 79400000, 79410000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 79400000CPV 7941000048.1/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching John Moroney Ltd's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of John Moroney Ltd.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.