JEOL Ltd
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
10
Total disclosed value
€8.9M
Sectors
4
Award range
29 April 2013 – 2 April 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch JEOL Ltd
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- JEOL Ltd
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- FacilitiesHealthcareIT ServicesOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 2 April 2026
Awards captured (10)
TED award notices (1)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Two (2) Cryogenic Microscopes and a Plunge Freezer
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 2 April 2026
€3.5M1M-5MCPV 38000000CPV 38510000
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (9)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
LA3257C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Two (2) Cryogenic Microscopes and a Plunge Freezer
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 30 September 2025
€3.5MCPV 38000000CPV 38510000LA2814C MTU RFT for the for the Supply of a Scanning Electron Microscope (SEM) with Energy Dispersive X-ray Analyser (EDX)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 4 October 2024
€285kCPV 38000000CPV 38511000LA2839C - ATU - RFT for the supply of a Scanning Electron Microscope with an Energy Dispersive X-Ray Spectrometer
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 3 July 2024
€138kCPV 38000000CPV 38433000CON1436-02/2023 Multi-Party Framework for the Supply, installation and commissioning electron microscopes including initial contract for a robust, ultra-high resolution FE-SEM with VEM capabilities
University of Galway (ID 1400) · 19 February 2024
€1.0MCPV 30232000CPV 38000000Provision of a Solution Nuclear Magnetic Resonance (NMR) Spectrometer
University College Dublin ( UCD ) · 17 September 2020
€400kCPV 38000000CPV 38300000Scanning Electron Microscope with EDS Detector.
University College Cork · 24 October 2017
Not disclosedCPV 38511100CPV 38511000Supply of a NMR System for a 400 MHz up to 500 MHz
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 29 September 2017
Not disclosedCPV 33114000CPV 38433000Supply of a Solution Nuclear Magnetic Resonance (NMR) Spectrophotometer for the Department of Chemical Sciences, University of Limerick.
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 24 March 2017
Not disclosedCPV 33114000CPV 38433000Supply and delivery of a Variable pressure Scanning Electron Microscope with Integrated Raman Spectroscopy
University of Limerick · 29 April 2013
Not disclosedCPV 38511100CPV 3843300
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to JEOL Ltd in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)6 awards€7.5M
- University of Galway (ID 1400)1 award€1.0M
- University College Dublin ( UCD )1 award€400k
- University College Cork1 awardNot disclosed
- University of Limerick1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Environmental Chamber for DCU
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; it-services sector match
CPV 3800000055.5/ 100 - Supply, Delivery, Installation of an Electrochemical Multichannel Workstation for TU Dublin
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; other sector match
CPV 3800000054.2/ 100 - LA3790C - FSI - CFT - Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply of an Automated Thermal Desorber Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer (ATD-GCMS)
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; other sector match
CPV 3800000054.2/ 100 - LOT 1 Sanger First-Generation DNA Sequencing Services
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; healthcare sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 3800000049.2/ 100 - LOT 1 Sanger First-Generation DNA Sequencing Services
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; healthcare sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 3800000049.2/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of JEOL Ltd.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile