Irish Rural Link Cooperative Society Ltd
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
2
Total disclosed value
€2.0M
Sectors
4
Award range
30 October 2015 – 16 June 2025
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Irish Rural Link Cooperative Society Ltd
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Irish Rural Link Cooperative Society Ltd
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- DefenceEducationEnvironmentProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 16 June 2025
Awards captured (2)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (2)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
AG3275C DAFM Provision of Children’s and Young Person’s Farm Safety Awareness Initiatives
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 16 June 2025
Not disclosedCPV 77000000CPV 77100000Provision of Services for the delivery of a National Rural Network for the Rural Development Programme 2014-2020
Department of Agriculture Food and the Marine · 30 October 2015
€2.0MCPV 79952000CPV 77100000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Irish Rural Link Cooperative Society Ltd in our captured dataset.
- Department of Agriculture Food and the Marine1 award€2.0M
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Research Services for Updating QQI’s Standards-based Assessment Infrastructure for FET and HE in Ireland
2 shared CPV code(s): 75100000, 80000000; professional-services sector match
CPV 75100000CPV 8000000053.5/ 100 - Provision of TUS Representative Offices in South Asia and Middle East, Africa, and Malaysia and Southeast Asia
1 shared CPV code(s): 80000000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 8000000052.5/ 100 - Artic
2 shared CPV code(s): 80000000, 80510000; education sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 80000000CPV 8051000050.5/ 100 - Provision of Open Day Exhibition Support Services for Trinity College Dublin (TCD)
1 shared CPV code(s): 79952000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 7995200049.2/ 100 - Request for Tender for the provision of a Multi Party Framework Agreement for Recruitment Agency Services to Kilkenny and Carlow Education and Training Board.
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
47.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Irish Rural Link Cooperative Society Ltd.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile