Institute of Public Administration
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
22
Total disclosed value
€2.3M
Sectors
5
Award range
10 November 2014 to 14 February 2022
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Purchase-order payments (>EUR 20k register)
2 recorded payments totalling €74k from Dept of Housing (2025).
View recorded purchase-order payments for Institute of Public Administration ->Watch Institute of Public Administration
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- Institute of Public Administration
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- EducationHealthcareIT ServicesOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 14 February 2022
Awards captured (22)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (22)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Publication consultant for Volume XIII of DIFP series
Royal Irish Academy · 14 February 2022
Not disclosedCPV 79970000CPV 7997000Provision of a Charted Institute of Personnel and Development (CIPD) Certificate in HR Management
National Shared Services Office · 10 September 2021
Not disclosedCPV 79632000CPV 80000000Framework Agreement for the provision of Leadership Learning and Development
SOLAS · 26 March 2021
Not disclosedCPV 80000000CPV 8050000Multi Supplier Framework for Training Services for SFPA
Sea-Fisheries Protection Authority · 20 July 2020
Not disclosedCPV 80500000CPV 79411000Single Supplier Framework Contract for the provision of Learning and Development Training Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 20 December 2016
€556kCPV 79632000CPV 79633000Mini-Competition for the Provision of Basic and Advanced FOI Training for Failte Ireland
The Office of Government Procurement · 27 April 2016
Not disclosedBasic and Advanced FOI Training for Ballycoolin RTC, Fingal County Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 11 March 2016
Not disclosedAdvanced Training for State Examinations Commision
The Office of Government Procurement · 10 March 2016
Not disclosedLeadership Development and People Management Training
Department of Culture Communications Sport · 5 February 2016
Not disclosedCPV 79632000CPV 80000000FOI Advanced Training for the Health Information & Quality Authority
The Office of Government Procurement · 1 October 2015
Not disclosedLot 1 Basic and Lot 2 Advanced FOI Training for the National Museum of Ireland
The Office of Government Procurement · 24 September 2015
Not disclosedLot 1 Basic and Lot 2 Advanced FOI Training for Iarnród Éireann – Irish Rail
The Office of Government Procurement · 3 September 2015
Not disclosed
Show all 22 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
Request for Tender for All of Government Framework Agreement for the Provision of Business & Management Consulting & Advisory Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 21 August 2015
€1.7MCPV 72221000CPV 72224000Lot 1 Basic and Lot 2 Advanced FOI Training Office of Government Procurement
The Office of Government Procurement · 5 August 2015
Not disclosedFOI Basic Training for CORU, (The Health and Social Care Professionals Council)
The Office of Government Procurement · 5 August 2015
Not disclosedFOI Advanced Training Dept of Transport,Tourism & Sport
The Office of Government Procurement · 20 March 2015
Not disclosedFOI Advanced Training for the Revenue Commissioners
The Office of Government Procurement · 20 March 2015
Not disclosedFOI Basic Training for The Arts Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 20 March 2015
Not disclosedFOI Basic Training for the Revenue Commissioners
The Office of Government Procurement · 20 March 2015
Not disclosedFOI Advanced Training for the Central Bank of Ireland
The Office of Government Procurement · 20 March 2015
Not disclosedRequest for Tender for Provision of Developing Managers Training
The Office of Government Procurement · 21 January 2015
Not disclosedCPV 80000000CPV 80500000Multi-operator Framework Agreement for Financial Services
Dublin City Council · 10 November 2014
€40kCPV 66171000CPV 79410000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Institute of Public Administration in our captured dataset.
- The Office of Government Procurement16 awards€2.3M
- Dublin City Council1 award€40k
- Department of Culture Communications Sport1 awardNot disclosed
- National Shared Services Office1 awardNot disclosed
- Royal Irish Academy1 awardNot disclosed
- Sea-Fisheries Protection Authority1 awardNot disclosed
- SOLAS1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- SME Acquisition
4 shared CPV code(s): 80000000, 80500000, 80511000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 80000000CPV 80500000CPV 8051100077.5/ 100 - PS3892DPS - Request for Applications to Participate in a DPS for the Provision of Contracted Further Education and Training (FET) Service for the Education and Training Boards (ETBs)
3 shared CPV code(s): 80000000, 80500000, 80521000; education sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 80000000CPV 80500000CPV 8052100076.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Institute of Public Administration's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Institute of Public Administration.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.