Inov8 Print and Design Ltd ta Hyphen print management
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
6
Total disclosed value
€291k
Sectors
3
Award range
12 November 2019 to 3 June 2025
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Inov8 Print and Design Ltd ta Hyphen print management
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- Inov8 Print and Design Ltd ta Hyphen print management
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- IT ServicesOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €100k–€500k
- Last captured award
- 3 June 2025
Awards captured (6)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (6)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
2025 2288 - The Supply of Printed Matter for Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board
Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board · 3 June 2025
€64kCPV 18923000CPV 22000000The Supply of Printed Matter for Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board
Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board · 6 November 2020
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22300000ESS033F-Multi-Supplier Framework Provision of General Printing Services between €2,000 - €24,999 for The University of Limerick
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 19 January 2020
€127kCPV 79800000CPV 22000000Request for tenders for establishment of a multisupplier framework for the provision of marketing and stationary print
ITSLIGO · 22 December 2019
€100kCPV 22000000CPV 22100000Print, Supply & Delivery of Request Emergency Dispatch (RED) Wallet Cards
Pre-Hospital Emergency Care Council · 22 November 2019
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22900000Printed Matter for Louth Meath Education and Training Board 8 Lots
Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 · 12 November 2019
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22300000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Inov8 Print and Design Ltd ta Hyphen print management in our captured dataset.
- Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board2 awards€64k
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€127k
- ITSLIGO1 award€100k
- Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 13841 awardNot disclosed
- Pre-Hospital Emergency Care Council1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Provision of Services to Print and Supply Scannable Answer Books and Scannable Documents
2 shared CPV code(s): 22000000, 22100000; professional-services sector match
CPV 22000000CPV 2210000058.9/ 100 - Archival Boxes for the National Archives
1 shared CPV code(s): 22000000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
CPV 2200000043.1/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Inov8 Print and Design Ltd ta Hyphen print management's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Inov8 Print and Design Ltd ta Hyphen print management.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.