Innopharma Technology
CRO legal name: INNOPHARMA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
2
Total disclosed value
Not disclosed
Sectors
3
Award range
29 November 2020 to 18 May 2021
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Innopharma Technology
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Normal (#582254) |
| Public Contracts | 2 captured public awards · Not disclosed disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 30210000, CPV 30236200, CPV 30211300 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: Education Procurement Service (EPS) |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- INNOPHARMA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 582254
- Registered address
- RAVENSCOURT CAMPUS, THREE ROCK ROAD, SANDYFORD DUBLIN 18, SANDYFORD, DUBLIN, IRELAND
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- HealthcareIT ServicesOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- Value undisclosed
- Last captured award
- 18 May 2021
Awards captured (2)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (2)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
LGH1577C RFT Provision of an Automated Laboratory Process Control Software and Monitoring System for a Super Critical CO2 Equipment
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 18 May 2021
Not disclosedCPV 30210000CPV 30236200UL- RFT - LGH1267C - Provision of a Fluidised Bed, Dryer, Granulator and Coater System
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 29 November 2020
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 38433000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Innopharma Technology in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)2 awardsNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Establishment of a panel of qualified suppliers for the supply of Information and Communications Technology (ICT) hardware and associated peripherals.
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
52.5/ 100 - SolarWinds Software Licence Renewals
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
42.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Innopharma Technology's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Innopharma Technology.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.