iMakr
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
2
Total disclosed value
Not disclosed
Sectors
4
Award range
22 October 2021 to 14 October 2022
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
iMakr
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Registered |
| Public Contracts | 2 captured public awards · Not disclosed disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 38000000, CPV 35125100, CPV 3852000 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: Education Procurement Service (EPS) |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- iMakr
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- DefenceHealthcareIT ServicesOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- Value undisclosed
- Last captured award
- 14 October 2022
Awards captured (2)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (2)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
LA2302C - ATU - Provision of a 3D Bioplotter/Bioprinter
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 14 October 2022
Not disclosedCPV 30232100CPV 38434540Teagasc - RFT to Supply Depth/RGB Sensor, Gantry to Support Depth/RGB Sensor, Rib Eye Imaging System & 3D Scanning System
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 22 October 2021
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 35125100
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to iMakr in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)2 awardsNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Invitation to tender for the Provision of a Digital PCR Platform, Associated Reagents and Support for Cancer Molecular Diagnostics Department within St James’s Hospital Dublin
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; healthcare sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 3800000047.2/ 100 - BE3917F - RFT to establish a Single Supplier Framework for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Support of a Campus Occupancy Sensing Solution for Trinity College Dublin (TCD)
1 shared CPV code(s): 35125100; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 3512510044.7/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching iMakr's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of iMakr.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.