IC Plus
CRO legal name: IC PLUS LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
3
Total disclosed value
Not disclosed
Sectors
5
Award range
8 November 2018 to 7 September 2023
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch IC Plus
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- IC PLUS LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 621946
- Registered address
- UNIT C 2004 ORCHARD AVENUE, CITY WEST BUSINESS CAMPUS, DUBLIN 24, DUBLIN, D24 YK28, IRELAND, D24 YK28
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- ConstructionDefenceIT ServicesOtherTransport
- Aggregate value bracket
- Value undisclosed
- Last captured award
- 7 September 2023
Awards captured (3)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (3)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Tender for the supply and delivery of Electrical Consumables to MTU Cork and Kerry
Munster Technological University. · 7 September 2023
Not disclosedCPV 31211200CPV 31211300Supply and Delivery of Electronic Security Systems Consumables
Tipperary Education and Training Board · 12 May 2023
Not disclosedCPV 31710000CPV 31711000EEE044C Supply and Delivery of Electronic Security Systems Equipment to W.I.T.
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 8 November 2018
Not disclosedCPV 31625000CPV 31625100
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to IC Plus in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 awardNot disclosed
- Munster Technological University.1 awardNot disclosed
- Tipperary Education and Training Board1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Provision of Equipment Installation Support Works
1 shared CPV code(s): 31224400; transport sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 3122440041.5/ 100 - The MaresConnect 750MW HVDC Interconnector System
CPV division overlap; transport sector match; adjacent value band
39.2/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching IC Plus's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of IC Plus.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.