HW Machine Tools Co. Ltd.
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
6
Total disclosed value
€694k
Sectors
1
Award range
12 August 2015 to 11 June 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch HW Machine Tools Co. Ltd.
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- HW Machine Tools Co. Ltd.
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- Other
- Aggregate value bracket
- €500k–€1M
- Last captured award
- 11 June 2026
Awards captured (6)
TED award notices (1)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- Tender for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Industrial 5-Axis Vertical CNC Machining Centre to MTU Kerry
Munster Technological University. · 11 June 2026
€344k100k-500kCPV 42612000CPV 42600000
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (5)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Tender for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Industrial 5-Axis Vertical CNC Machining Centre to MTU Kerry
Munster Technological University. · 16 March 2026
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 42600000Supply, Delivery, and Installation of a 5 Axis Milling Machine for Institute of Technology Sligo
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 31 January 2022
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 42620000IT Sligo - RFT for the Supply of a CNC Turning Centre/Lathe
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 26 March 2021
€200kCPV 42612000CPV 42612100Request for tender for the Supply of Precision Engineering Equipment at Institute of Technology, Ash Lane, Sligo
ITSLIGO · 12 February 2016
Not disclosedCPV 42621100CPV 42623000Supply of Equipment for LIT Precision Engineering Hub
Limerick Institute of Technology · 12 August 2015
€150kCPV 42620000CPV 42621000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to HW Machine Tools Co. Ltd. in our captured dataset.
- Munster Technological University.2 awards€344k
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)2 awards€200k
- Limerick Institute of Technology1 award€150k
- ITSLIGO1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Supply and Delivery of an Agricultural Tractor to the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine
other sector match; adjacent value band
32.5/ 100 - Request for Tenders under Open (National) Procedure for the Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of a Near Infrared (NIR) Spectrometer including Calibration Equations, for Analysis of Animal Feeding stu
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; adjacent value band
CPV 3800000025.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching HW Machine Tools Co. Ltd.'s track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of HW Machine Tools Co. Ltd..
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.