High Tech Machinery Ltd
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
18
Total disclosed value
€1.4M
Sectors
6
Award range
19 December 2017 – 9 March 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch High Tech Machinery Ltd
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- High Tech Machinery Ltd
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 9 March 2026
Awards captured (18)
TED award notices (1)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (17)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
Tender for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Re-Saw, 5-Sided Planer Moulder, Tilting Spindle Moulder, Crosscut Saw, Shredder, Bandsaw and Briquetting Machinery to MTU Kerry
Munster Technological University. · 7 November 2025
€73kCPV 43800000CPV 442200002025/37 Establishment of a Single Party FWA for the supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of Wood Manufacturing Equipment for the RSTC, Coes Road, Dundalk, Co. Louth.
Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 · 20 June 2025
€220kCPV 42000000CPV 42642000Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply of Wood Manufacturing and Finishing Machines for Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board
Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board · 13 February 2025
€120kCPV 39162000CPV 39162100The Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Industrial Equipment for Longford and Westmeath Education and Training Board (LWETB)
Longford and Westmeath Education and Training Board · 14 May 2024
€87kCPV 30100000CPV 302000002023 54 Single Party Framework for the supply delivery installation and commissioning of Carpentry and Joinery Equipment for the Regional Skills and Training Centre Coes Road Dundalk Co Louth
Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 · 19 December 2023
€60kCPV 42000000CPV 44220000Supply & Installation of Woodwork Machinery in DFEI
Dublin and Dun Laoghaire Education and Training Board · 7 November 2022
Not disclosedCPV 43810000CPV 4542210ATU Connemara Establishment of a multi-party framework agreement for The supply and installation of Industrial Woodworking Equipment
Atlantic Technological University · 27 April 2022
€200kCPV 42620000CPV 42000000Supply, Delivery & Installation of a High Performance Single End Tenoning Machine
Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board · 27 July 2021
Not disclosedCPV 39162200CPV 39162100Woodwork Equipment in DFEI
Dublin and Dun Laoghaire Education and Training Board · 9 December 2020
Not disclosedCPV 43810000CPV 4381000Cube Machine for Raheen Training Centre
Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board · 13 October 2020
Not disclosedCPV 42000000CPV 4299730Wood Manufacturing and Finishing Workshop Equipment
Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) · 22 November 2019
Not disclosedCPV 42675100CPV 43812000
Show all 17 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
Equipment for LIT Built Environment Carpentry & Joinery Apprenticeships
Limerick Institute of Technology · 9 October 2019
Not disclosedCPV 43300000CPV 43800000Carpentry and joinery Machinery
Munster Technological University · 11 July 2019
Not disclosedCPV 43812000CPV 43312100ESS024C-DIT-WOOD MANUFACTURING & FINISHING EQUIPMENT
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 21 June 2018
€521kCPV 03410000CPV 42642000LMETB invite tenders for the provision of equipment for WMF as per this RFT
Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 · 19 December 2017
Not disclosedCPV 43810000CPV 4381000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to High Tech Machinery Ltd in our captured dataset.
- Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 13843 awards€280k
- Munster Technological University3 awards€230k
- Dublin and Dun Laoghaire Education and Training Board2 awardsNot disclosed
- Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board2 awardsNot disclosed
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€521k
- Atlantic Technological University1 award€200k
- ITSLIGO1 awardNot disclosed
- Kelly Brothers Ltd1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Supply of an excavator-mounted hydraulic tree shear grapple with continuous 360° rotator, suitable for use on excavators in the 12-16 tonne operating range (up to 10 units)
CPV division overlap; construction sector match
47.5/ 100 - Dublin City Council Multi Party Framework Request for Tender for the supply of leisure and swimming pool consumable supplies and related services
CPV division overlap; facilities sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
44.2/ 100 - Supply of Electrical stock and non-stock items
CPV division overlap; facilities sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
41.5/ 100 - Supply and installation of Automatic Heat Sealer and Dual Lidder
1 shared CPV code(s): 42000000; facilities sector match
CPV 4200000039.9/ 100 - Two Storey Extension with SEN Base to Esker ETNS Lucan with Associated Siteworks and temporary accommodation
construction sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
37.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of High Tech Machinery Ltd.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile